Janis Auzenbahs

Please add an image!
Birth Date:
03.07.1896
Death date:
16.07.1948
Extra names:
Jānis Auzenbahs Jēkaba dēls
Categories:
Born in Latvia, Farmer, peasant, Pedagogue, teacher, Private, Public figure, Publicist, WWI participant
Nationality:
 latvian
Cemetery:
Ērģemes pagasts, Ērģemes kapi

Served in the regiments of the Latvian Riflemen

Served: 1. Daugavgrīvas latviešu strēlnieku bataljons (pulks) 4. rota

Awarded:

  • 05.12.1915, Cross of St. George 4 class, Nr. 526874

Additional information (in Latvian):

AUZENBAHS Jānis Jēkaba d. apbalvots par cīņu pie Katrīnmuižas

Source: atvaļinātais pulkv. Jānis Hartmanis

No places

    loading...

        Relations

        Relation nameRelation typeBirth DateDeath dateDescription
        1
        Jēkabs AuzenbahsFather03.11.187000.02.1947
        2Ojārs AuzenbahsOjārs AuzenbahsSon25.07.194129.04.2008
        3
        Alnis AuzenbahsSon15.02.193617.02.1937
        4Raitis AuzenbahsRaitis AuzenbahsSon27.02.194001.09.2019
        5
        Zaiga AuzenbahaDaughter18.06.193117.01.1998
        6Tija ZvirgzdiņaTija ZvirgzdiņaDaughter00.00.192508.04.2013
        7Rita EkerteRita EkerteDaughter00.00.192326.11.2006
        8
        Žanis AuzenbahsBrother00.00.190300.06.1920
        9
        Anna AuzenbahaSister00.00.190300.00.1905
        10Irma AuzenbahaIrma AuzenbahaWife25.12.190212.09.1975
        11Lilija AuzenbahaLilija AuzenbahaWife13.12.189809.06.1973
        12Olga ŠenbergaOlga ŠenbergaFather in-law00.01.187400.00.1949
        13Ernests ŠenbergsErnests ŠenbergsFather in-law00.08.1862
        14Alfrēds EkertsAlfrēds EkertsSon in-law00.00.192224.10.1998
        15Ādolfs GintersĀdolfs GintersSon in-law03.09.191002.10.1979
        16Kārlis ZvirgzdiņšKārlis ZvirgzdiņšSon in-law26.05.191200.11.1990
        17Elza PoleElza PoleSister in-law00.00.1893
        18Veronika UpenieceVeronika UpenieceSister in-law00.00.1908
        19Pauls ŠenbergsPauls ŠenbergsBrother in-law
        20Ludvigs ŠenbergsLudvigs ŠenbergsBrother in-law

        No events set