Arlington, Section 60 - Iraq War
- Active from:
- -
- Active to:
- -
- Address:
- York Drive, Arlington, Arlington County, VA, United States
- Phone:
- -
- Email:
- -
- Homepage:
- -
- Owner:
- -
- Aim:
- -
- Political territory:
- -
- Area:
- - ha
- Categories:
- -
Wilbert Davis, Sergeant First Class, United States Army ,3 April 2003
Kemaphoom A. Chanawongse, Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 23 March 2003
Patrick Ray Nixon, Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 23 March 2003
Frederick E. Pokorney, Jr., First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps, 23 March 2003
Gregory L. Stone, Major, United States Air Force, 25 March 2003
Michael Vernon Lalush, Sergeant, United States Marine Corps, 30 March 2003
Brian D. McGinnis, Sergeant, United States Marine Corps, 30 March 2003
James Francis Adamouski, Captain, United States Army, 2 April 2003
Eric Allan Smith, Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army, 2 April 2003
Nathan Dennis White, Lieutenant, United States Navy, 2 April 2003,
Russell B. Rippetoe , Captain, United States Army, 3 April 2003
Nino Livaudais , Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 3 April 2003
Tristan Neil Aitken , Captain, United States Army, 4 April 2003
Edward Jason Korn, Captain, United States Army, 4 April 2003
Benjamin Wilson Sammis, Captain, United States Marine Corps, 4 April 2003
Paul Ray Smith, Sergeant First Class, United States Army, 4 April 2003
Congressional Medal of Honor
Andrew Julian Aviles, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 7 April 2003
Jeffrey Kaylor, First Lieutenant, United States Army, 7 April 2003
Jason Meyer, Private, First Class, United States Army, 7 April 2003
Eric B. Das, Captain, United States Air Force, 7 April 2003
William R. Watkins III, Major, United States Air Force, 7 April 2003
John W. Marshall, Sergeant First Class, United States Army, 8 April 2003
Scott D. Sather, Staff Sergeant, United States Air Force, 8 April 2003
Andrew Todd Arnold, Chief Warrant Officer, United States Marine Corps, 22 April 2003
Alan Dinh Lam, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 22 April 2003
Donald Charles May, Jr., Sergeant, United States Marine Corps, 27 March 2003
Dominic Rocco Baragona, Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army, 19 May 2003
David Evans, Jr., Private United States Army, 25 May 2003
Brett J. Petriken, Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 26 May 2003
Chad L. Keith, Sergeant, United States Army, 7 July 2003
Brett T. Christian, Sergeant, United States Army, 23 July 2003
Tim R. Brown, Private First Class, United States Army, 12 August 2003
Darryl T. Dent, Specialist 4, United States Army, 26 August 2003
Andrew Joseph Baddick, Sergeant, United States Army, 29 September 2003
Joseph P. Bellavia, Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 16 October 2003
John D. Hart, Private First Class, United States Army, 18 October 2003
John R. Teal, Captain, United States Army, 23 October 2003
Charles H. Buehring, Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army, 26 October 2003
Jamie L. Huggins, Staff Sergeant, United States Army 26 October 2003
Jonathan I. Falaniko Private, United States Army 27 October 2003
Todd J. Bryant, First Lieutenant, United States Army, 31 October 2003
Cornell W. Gilmore, Command Sergeant Major, United States Army, 7 November 2003
Sharon T. Swartworth, Chief Warrant Officer 5, United States Army, 7 November 2003
Gary L. Collins, Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 8 November 2003
Robert Allen Wise, Specialist, United States Army, 12 November 2003
Uday Singh, Specialist, United States Army, 1 December 2003
Christopher J. Holland, Specialist, United States Army, 17 December 2003
Eric F. Cooke, Command Sergeant Major, United States Army, 24 December 2003
Philip A. Johnson, Jr., Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army, 8 January 2004
Ian D. Manuel, Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army, 8 January 2004
Jeffery C. Walker, Sergeant United States Army, 8 January 2004
Lester O. Kinney II, Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 27 January 2004
Luke S. James, Second Lieutenant, United States Army, 27 January 2004
Roger G. Ling, Specialist, United States Army, 19 February 2004
Michael R. Woodliff, Sergeant, United States Army, 2 March 2004
Jason C. Ford, Specialist, United States Army, 13 March 2004
Clint Richard Matthews, Specialist, United States Army, 19 March 2004
Brandon L. Davis, Private, United States Army, 31 March 2004
Doyle M. Hufstedler, First Lieutenant, United States Army, 31 March 2004
Michael G. Karr, Specialist, United States Army, 31 March 2004
Sean R. Mitchell, Specialist, United States Army, 31 March 2004
Cleston C. Raney, Private First Class, United States Army, 31 March 2004
Yihjyh Lang Chen, Sergeant, United States Army, 4 April 2004
John Thomas Wroblewski, Second Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps, 6 April 2004
Peter G. Enos, Specialist, United States Army, 9 April 2004
Raymond Edison Jones, Jr., Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 9 April 2004
Michael B. Stack, Sergeant Major, United States Army, 11 April 2004
Brad S. Shuder, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 12 April 2004
Nathan B. Bruckenthal, Petty Officer Third Class, United States Coast Guard, 24 April 2004
Ryan M. Campbell, Sergeant, United States Army, 29 April 2004
Justin B. Schmidt, Specialist, United States Army, 29 April 2004
Christopher J. Kenny, Captain, United States Army, 3 May 2004
Marvin R. Sprayberry, Sergeant, United States Army, 3 May 2004
Jeremiah Edward Savage, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 12 May 2004
Leonard M. Cowherd III, Second Lieutenant, United States Army, 16 May 2004
Kenneth Michael Ballard, First Lieutenant, United States Army, 30 May 2004
Ryan E. Doltz, Specialist, United States Army, 5 June 2004
Humayun S. M. Khan, Captain, United States Army, 8 June 2004
Paul R. Syverson III, Major, United States Army, 16 June 2004
Patrick Ryan Adle, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 29 June 2004
DeForest Lee Talbert, Sergeant, United States Army, 27 July 2004
David S. Greene, Lieutenant Colonel, United States Marine Corps, 28 July 2004
John R. Howard, Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps, 11 August 2004
Tavon L. Hubbard, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 11 August 2004
Michael Yury Tarlavsky, Captain, United States Army, 12 August 2004
Neil Anthony Santoriello, First Lieutenant, United States Army, 13 August 2004
Caleb J. Powers, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 17 August 2004
William E. Bowers, Lieutenant Colonel (retired), United States Army, 10 September 2004
Alexander Edmund Wetherbee, First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps, 12 .09.2004
Tyler Hall Brown, First Lieutenant, United States Army, 14 September 2004
Kevin M. Shea, Lieutenant Colonel, United States Marine Corps, 14 September 2004
Gregory C. Howman, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 15 September 2004
Andrew K. Stern, First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps, 16 September 2004
Darren James Cunningham, Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 30 September 2004
Rodney A. Jones, Specialist, United States Army, 30 September 2004
Brian Keith Schramm, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 15 October 2004
- Laid to Rest 25 May 2007
Kevin John Dempsey, Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 13 November 2004 - Laid To Rest 29 June 2005
Mark P. Phelan, Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army, 13 October 2004
Bradley Scott Beard, Specialist, United States Army, 14 October 2004
Steven Edward Auchman, Master Sergeant, United States Air Force, 9 November 2005
Dan Thomas Malcom, Jr., First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps, 9 November 2004
John B. Trotter, Sergeant, United States Army, 9 November 2004,
David Michael Branning, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 12 November 2004
Brian A. Medina, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 12 November 2004
Nicholas L. Ziolkowski, Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 13 November 2004
Dale Allan Burger, Jr., Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 14 November 2004
Patrick Marc M. Rapicault, Captain, United States Marine Corps, 15 November 2004
Luke C. Wullenwaber, First Lieutenant, United States Army, 16 November 2004
Dimitrios Gavriel, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 19 November 2004
Jack Bryant, Jr., Sergeant, United States Army, 20 November 2004
Brian K. Grant, Private, United States Army, 26 November 2004
David B. Houck, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 26 November 2004
Christian P. Engeldrum, Sergeant, United States Army, 29 November 2004
Javier Obleas-Prado Pena, Gunnery Sergeant, United States Marine Corps, 1 December 2004
Binh N. Le, Corporal United States Marine Corps, 3 December 2004
David B. Mahlenbrock, Specialist, United States Army, 3 December 2004
Mark N. Stubenhofer, Captain, United States Army, 7 December 2004
Paul Daniel Karpowich, Master Sergeant, United States Army, 21 December 2005
Robert Daniel Odell, Sergeant Major, United States Army, 21 December 2004
Jason A. Lehto, Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps, 28 December 2004
Nathaniel J. Nyren, Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 28 December 2004
Michael J. Smith, Specialist, United States Army, 11 January 2005
Francis C. Obaji, Private First Class, United States Army, 17 January 2005
Christopher J. Sullivan, Captain, United States Army, 18 January 2005
Michael C. Carlson, Sergeant, United States Army , 24 January 2005
Darrell J. Schumann, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 26 January 2005
Barbara C. Heald, Captain, United States Air Force, United States Department of Defense, 29 January 2005
Jason C. Redifer, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 31 January 2005
Richard C. Clifton, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 3 February 2005
Stephen R. Sherman, Sergeant, United States Army, 3 February 2005
Zachary Ryan Wobler, Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 6 February 2005
Kristopher Linwood Shepherd, Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 11 February 2005
Michael A. Arciola, Private First Class, United States Army, 15 February 2005
Daniel G. Gresham, Staff Sergeant, United States Army, 24 February 2005
Min S. Choi, Private First Class, United States Army, 26 February 2005
Stephen M. McGowan, Corporal, United States Army, 4 March 2005
Lee A. Lewis, Jr., Private First Class, United States Army, 18 March 2005
Tenzin Choeku Dengkhim, Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps, 2 April 2005
James C. Edge, Captain, United States Marine Corps, 14 April 2005
Sam W. Huff, Private First Class, United States Army, 18 April 2005
Robert A. Guy
Private First Class, United States Marine Corps
21 April 2005Kenneth Levi Ridgley
Sergeant, United States Army
30 March 2005John Charles Spahr
Major, United States Marine Corps
2 May 2005Lawrence R. Philippon
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
8 May 2005Anthony L. Goodwin
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
9 May 2005Taylor B. Prazynski
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
9 May 2005Michael J. Bordelon
First Sergeant, United States Army
10 May 2005Jourdan L. Grez
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
11 May 2005John T. Schmidt III
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
11 May 2005Kenneth E. Zeigler II
Private First Class, United States Army
12 May 2005Kenneth J. Schall
Sergeant, United States Army
22 May 2005Russell J. Verdugo
Sergeant, United States Army
23 May 2005Matthew Scott Lourey
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
27 May 2005Ali Hussam Abass Alrubaeye
Captain, Iraqi Air Force
30 May 2005Derek Argel
Captain, United States Air Force
30 May 2005Casey Crate
Staff Sergeant, United States Air Force
30 May 2005William Brian Downs
Major, United States Air Force
30 May 2005Jeremy Fresques
Captain, United States Air Force
30 May 2005Steven M. Langmack
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
31 May 2005Louis E. Niedermeier
Private First Class, United States Army
1 June 2005Robert T. Mininger
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
6 June 2005David J. Murray
Sergeant, United States Army
9 June 2005Casey Byers,
Specialist, United States Army
11 June 2005Stanley J. Lapinski
Corporal, United States Army
11 June 2005Neil A. Prince
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
11 June 2005John W. Maloney
Captain, United States Marine Corps
16 June 2005Robert Mark Horrigan
Master Sergeant, United States Army
17 June 2005Michael L. McNulty
Master Sergeant, United States Army
17 June 2005William A. Long
Corporal, United States Army
18 June 2005Christopher L. Hoskins
Specialist, United States Army
21 June 2005Hoby F. Bradfield, Jr.
Specialist, United States Army
9 July 2005Travis L. Youngblood
Petty Officer Third, United States Navy
21 July 2005Timothy M. Bell, Jr.
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
3 August 2005Christopher Jenkins Dyer
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
3 August 2005Elia P. Fontecchio
Gunnery Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
4 August 2004Nils George Thompson
Private First Class, United States Army
4 August 2005Terry W. Ball, Jr.
Gunnery Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
5 August 2005Robert V. Derenda
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
5 August 2005Brett Eugene Walden
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
5 August 2005Kurt E. Krout
Specialist, United States Army
6 August 2005Hernando Rios
Private First Class, United States Army
8 August 2005Toccaro R. Green
Specialist, United States Army
14 August 2005Ivica Jerak
Master Sergeant, United States Army
25 August 2005Dennis P. Hay
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
29 August 2005Gregory J. Fester
Major, United States Army
30 August 2005Lowell Thomas Miller II
Captain, United States Army
31 August 2005Jeremy M. Campbell
Sergeant, United States Army
11 September 2005Mark H. Dooley
First Lieutenant, United States Army
19 September 2007William A. Allers III
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
20 September 2005Tulsa T. Tuliau
Master Sergeant, United States Army
26 September 2005 Timothy J. Roark
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
2 October 2005 Gary R. Harper, Jr.
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
9 October 2005 Leon G. James II
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
10 October 2005 Bernard L. Ceo
Specialist, United States Army
14 October 2005 Mark P. Adams
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
15 October 2005 Norman W. Anderson III
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
19 October 2005 Steven W. Szwydek
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
20 October 2005 Benny Gray Cockerham III
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
21 October 2005 Kendall K. Frederick
Specialist, United States Army
21 October 2005 Tyler B. Swisher
Captain, United States Marine Corps
21 October 2005 Robert F. Eckfield, Jr.
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
27 October 2005 Dillon M. Jutras
Private First Class, United States Army
31 October 2005 Jonathan Tessar
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
31 October 2005 Gerald M. Bloomfield II
Major, States Marine Corps
2 November 2005 Michael D. Martino
Major, United States Marine Corps
2 November 2005 Jeffrey P. Toczylowski
Major, United States Army
3 November 2005Darrell W. Boatman
Gunnery Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
4 November 2005 James M. Gurbisz
Captain, United States Army
4 November 2005 Dustin Allan Yancey
Private First Class, United States Army
4 November 2005 Thomas A. Wren
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
5 November 2005Joel E. Cahill
Captain, United States Army
6 November 2006 John A. Lucente
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
16 November 2005 Anthony R. C. Yost
Master Sergeant, United States Army
19 November 2005 Aram J. Bass
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
23 November 2005 Eric P. Pearrow
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
24 November 2005 Steven C. Reynolds
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
24 November 2005 Joshua D. Snyder
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
30 November 2005 Daniel J. Clay
Staff Sergeant,United States Marine Corps
1 December 2005 Andrew G. Patten
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
1 December 2005Jimmy Lee Shelton
Corporal, United States Army
3 December 2005Johnnie Vell Mason
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
19 December 2005Joseph J. Andres, Jr.
Master Sergeant, United States Army
24 December 2005George A. Lutz
Private First Class, United States Army
29 December 2005Shawn C. Dostie
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
30 December 2005Ayman Taha
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
30 December 2005Adam L. Cann
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
5 January 2006Christopher P. Petty
Captain, United States Army
5 January 2006Kyle W. Brown
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
7 January 2006Chester W. Troxel
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
7 January 2006
Clinton R. Upchurch
Specialist, United States Army
7 January 2006
Michael J. McMullen
Sergeant, United States Army
10 January 2006
Mitchell K. Carver, Jr.
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
13 January 2006
Michael Anthony Jordan
OS1, United States Navy
13 January 2006
Dustin L. Kendall
Specialist, United States Army
15 January 2006
Dennis J. Flanagan
Sergeant, United States Army
20 January 2006
Brian Scott McElroy
Staff Sergeant, United States Air Force
22 January 2006
Jason L. Norton
Technical Sergeant, United States Air Force
22 January 2006
Marlon A. Bustamante
Specialist, United States Army
1 February 2006
Clay P. Farr
Specialist, United States Army
26 February 2006
Dale G. Brehm
Sergeant, United States Army
18 March 2006
Eric A. McIntosh
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
2 April 2006Ian P. Weikel
Captain, United States Army
18 April 2006Jason C. Ramseyer
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
20 April 2006Brian Scott Letendre
Captain, United States Marine Corps
3 May 2006Stephen R. Bixler
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
4 May 2006Elisha R. Parker, Sergeant
United States Marine Corps
4 May 2006Gavin B. Reinke
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
4 May 2006Cory Leonard Palmer
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
6 May 2006Carlos N. Saenz
First Sergeant, United States Army
6 May 2006David Michael Veverka
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
6 May 2006Alessandro Carbonaro
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
10 May 2006Armer N. Burkart
Specialist, United States Army
11 May 2006John William Engeman
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
14 May 2006Lonnie Calvin Allen Jr.
Sergeant, United States Army
18 May 2006David R. Christoff
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
22 May 2006Kevin Adam Lucas
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
26 May 2006Nathanael J. Doring
Captain, United States Marine Corps
28 May 2006Andy D. Anderson
Corporal, United States Army
6 June 2006Mark T. Smykowski
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
6 June 2006David N. Crombie
Private First Class, United States Army
7 June 2006Scott McClean Love
First Lieutenant, United States Army
7 June 2006John S. Vaughan
Second Lieutenant, United States Army
7 June 2006David J. Babineau
Specialist, United States Army
16 June 2006Brandon J. Webb
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
20 June 2006Duane J. Dreasky
Sergeant, United States Army
7 July 2006Geofrey R. Cayer
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
18 July 2006Brad A. Clemmons
Master Sergeant, United States Air Force
21 August 2006Matthew P. Wallace
Corporal, United States Army
21 July 2006Christopher W. Swanson
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
22 July 2006Adam Russell Murray
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
27 July 2006Thomas J. Barbieri
Specailist, United States Army
23 August 2006Dwayne E. Williams
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
24 August 2006Jordan C. Pierson
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
25 August 2006Matthew E. Schneider
Specialist, United States Army
28 August 2006Colin Joseph Wolfe
Private First Class, United States Marine Corps
30 August 2006Eric M. Kavanagh
Private, United States Army
20 September 2006Christopher T. Riviere
Private First Class, United States Marine Corps
26 September 2006Carl W. Johnson
Corporal, United States Army
7 October 2006Shane T. Adcock
Captain, United States Army
11 October 2006Justin T. Walsh
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
11 October 2006Leebernard Emmanuel Chavis
Airman First Class, United States Air Force
14 October 2006Mark C. Paine
Captain, United States Army
15 October 2006Christopher E. Loudon
Second Lieutenant, United States Army
18 October 2006Kevin M. Witte
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
20 October 2006Eric W. Herzberg
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
21 October 2006Luke J. Zimmerman
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
27 October 2006Min Hee Kim
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
1 November 2006Eric J. Kruger
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
2 November 2006Michael H. Lasky
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
2 November 2006John R. Priestner
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
6 November 2006Lucas T. White
Sergeant, United States Army
6 November 2006William S. Jackson II
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
11 November 2006John Ryan Dennison
Captain, United States Army
15 November 2006Heath D. Warner
Private, United States Marine Corps
22 November 2006Nicholas Paul Rapavi
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
24 November 2006Troy L. Gilbert
Major, United States Air Force
27 November 2006Jeremy W. Mulhair
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
30 November 2006Keith E. Fiscus
Sergeant, United States Army
2 December 2006Jesse D. Tillery
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
2 December 2006Kermit O. Evans
Captain, United States Air Force
3 December 2006Joseph T. McCloud
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Marine Corps
3 December 2006Christopher A. Anderson
Hospitalman, United States Navy
4 December 2006Ross A. McGinnis
Specialist, United States Army
4 December 2006
Congressional Medal of HonorAlbert M. Nelson
Private First Class, United States Army
4 December 2006Megan M. McClung
Major, United States Marine Corps
6 December 2006Henry W. Linck
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
7 December 2006Gloria D. Davis
Major, United States Army
12 December 2006Kevin Michael Kryst
Captain, United States Marine Corps
18 December 2006 Wilson Andrew Algrim
Specialist, United States Army
23 December 2006Andrew Patrick Daul
Sergeant, United States Army
19 December 2006 John T. Bubeck
Sergeant, United States Army
26 December 2006 William R. Newgard
Private First Class, United States Army
29 December 2006 Eric Thomas Caldwell
Corporal, United States Army
7 January 2007 Gregroy A. Wright
Sergeant, United States Army
13 January 2007
Mark Jennings Daily
Second Lieutenant, United States Army
15 January 2008
Memorial Stone In Arlington National Cemetery William Joshua Rechenmacher
Corporal, United States Army
18 January 2007Brian Duane Allgood
Colonel, United States Army
20 January 2007 Darryl D. Booker
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
20 January 2007John G. Brown
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
20 January 2007David C. Canegata III
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
20 January 2007Marilyn L. Gabbard
Sergeant Major, United States Army
20 January 2007Roger W. Haller
Sergeant Major, United States Army
20 January 2007 Paul Michael Kelly
Colonel, United States Army
20 January 2007Floyd E. Lake, Sr.
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
20 January 2007Victor M. Langarica
Corporal, United States Army
20 January 2007Sean Edward Lyerly
Captain, United States Army
20 January 2007Michael V. Taylor
Captain, United States Army
20 January 2007William T. Warren
First Sergeant, United States Army
20 January 2007Nicholas Paul Brown
Corporal, United States Army
22 January 2007 Jamie D. Wilson
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
22 January 2007 Alan R. Johnson
Major, United States Army
26 January 2007 Mickel D. Garrigus
Sergeant, United States Army
27 January 2007 Brandon J. Van Parys
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
5 February 2007 Joseph J. Ellis
Sergeant Major, United States Marine Corps
7 February 2007 Manuel A. Ruiz
Petty Officer Third Class, United States Navy
7 February 2007 James J. Regan
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
9 February 2007Alan W. Shaw
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
9 February 2007John D. Rode
Sergeant, United States Army
14 February 2007
Kelly David Youngblood
Private, United States Army
18 February 2007
Richard L. Ford
Sergeant, United States Army
20 February 2007Mark D. Kidd
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
25 January 2007William Joseph Beardsley
Sergeant, United States Army
26 February 2007Dustin Michael Gould
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
2 March 2007Paul M. Latourney
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
2 March 2007Ashly Lynn Moyer
Sergeant, United States Army
3 March 2007Michael C. Peek
Sergeant, United States Army
3 March 2007Justin A. Rollins
Specialist, United States Army
5 March 2007Blake M. Harris
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
15 March 2007 John E. Allen
Sergeant, United States Army
17 March 2007Benjamin L. Sebban
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
17 March 2007Orlando E. Gonzalez
Private First Class, United States Army
25 March 2007Jason R. Arnette
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
1 April 2007Jonathan D. Grassbaugh
Captain, United States Army
7 April 2007Philip A. Murphy-Sweet
Commander, United States Navy
7 April 2007Harrison Brown
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
8 April 2007David N. Simmons
Private First Class, United States Army
8 April 2007Todd Andrew Singleton
Sergeant, United States Army
8 April 2007Aaron M. Genevie
Private First Class, United States Army
16 April 2007William J. Callahan
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
27 April 2007Peter Woodall
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
27 April 2007Travis L. Manion
First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps
29 April 2007Matthew T. Bolar
Specialist, United States Army
3 May 2007Felix G. Gonzalez-Iraheta
Sergeant, United States Army
3 May 2007Colby J. Umbrell
First Lieutenant, United States Army
3 May 2007Michael A. Pursel
Corporal, United States Army
6 May 2007Bradley D. Conner
Sergeant Major, United States Army
9 May 2007Douglas A. Zembiec
Major, United States Marine Corps
11 May 2007Joseph J. Anzack, Jr.
Corporal, United States Army
12 May 2007
Byron J. Fouty
Specialist, United States Army
12 May 2007
Alex R. Jimenez
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
12 May 2007
James David Connell Jr.
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
12 May 2007Christopher E. Murphy
Corporal, United States Army
12 May 2007Steve Butcher, Jr.
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
23 May 2007Mark Ryan Climaco Caguioa
Corporal, United States Army
24 May 2007 (In Memory Of Stone In Arlington)Russell K. Shoemaker
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
24 May 2007Theodore U. Church
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
28 May 2007Joseph Michael Weiglein
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
29 May 2007Greg L. Sutton
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
6 June 2007Nathan L. Winder
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
26 June 2007Steven A. Davis
Private First Class, United States Army
4 July 2007James M. Ahearn
Major, United States Army
5 July 2007Steven Phillip Daugherty
Petty Officer First Class, United States Navy
6 July 2007Gene L. Lamie
Sergeant, United States Army
6 July 2007Jon M. Lockey
Colonel, United States Army
6 July 2007Maria Ines Ortiz
Capain, United States Army
10 July 2007Shawn V. Starkovich
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
16 July 2007Camy Florexil
Specialist, United States Army
24 July 2007William R. Howdeshell
Sergeant, United States Army
26 July 2007Charles T. Heinlein, Jr.
Private First Class, United States Army
31 July 2007Kareem R. Khan
Specialist, United States Army
6 August 2007Christopher T. Neiberger
Specialist, United States Army
6 August 2007Scott L. Kirkpatrick
Sergeant, United States Army
11 August 2007
Sean P. Fisher
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
14 August 2007
Steven Roy Jewell
Specialist, United States Army
14 August 2007
Christopher Charles Johnson
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
14 August 2007
Jackie L. McFarlane, Jr.
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
14 August 2007
Stanley B. Reynolds
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
14 August 2008
Princess C. Samuels
Sergeant, United States Army
15 August 2007
Rickey L. Bell
Specialist, United States Army
22 August 2007
Jeremy P. Bouffard
Corporal, United States Army
22 August 2007
Phillip J. Brodnick
Corporal, United States Army
22 August 2007
Derek A. Dobogai
Captain, United States Army
22 August 2007
Paul J. Flynn
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
22 August 2007
Joshua S. Harmon
Corporal, United States Army
22 August 2007
Michael A. Hook
Specialist, United States Army
22 August 2007
Nathan C. Hubbard
Corporal, United States Army
22 August 2007
Garrett I. McLead
Sergeant, United States Army
22 August 2007
Jason L. Paton
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
22 August 2007
Jessy G. Pollard
Specialist, United States Army
22 August 2007
Tyler R. Seideman
Specialist, United States Army
22 August 2008
Matthew L. Tallman
Sergeant, United States Army
22 August 2007
Corry Paul Tyler
Captain, United States Army
22 August 2007
David A. Heringes
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
24 August 2007Jason M. Butkus
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
24 August 2007David A. Cooper, Jr.
Sergeant, United States Army
5 September 2007Ari D. Brown-Weeks
Specialist, United States Army
10 September 2007Yance T. Gray
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
10 September 2007Michael C. Hardegree
Sergeant, United States Army
10 September 2007John Mele
Sergeant, United States Army
14 September 2007Jonathan Miles Lankford
Sergeant Major, United States Army
22 September 2007Randy Lewis Johnson, Jr.
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
27 September 2007
Eric T. Duckworth
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
10 October 2007
Robin L. Towns
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
24 October 2007
Thomas A. Crowell
Master Sergeant, United States Air Force
1 November 2007
John D. Linde
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
5 November 2007
Benjamin D. Tiffner
Captain, United States Army
7 November 2007
Mark T. Carter
Chief Petty Officer, United States Navy
11 December 2007
George J. Howell
Private First Class, United States Army
21 December 2007
Joseph R. Berlin, Jr.
Private First Class, United States Army
30 December 2007
Jonathan Kilian Dozier
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
9 January 2008
David H. Sharrett II
Private First Class, United States Army
16 January 2008
Michael R. Sturdivant
Sergeant, United States Army
22 January 2008
Robert J. Wilson
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
26 January 2008
Alan G. Rogers
Major, United States Army
27 January 2008Chad A. Barrett
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
4 February 2008Nathan H. Hardy
Chief Petty Officer, United States Navy
4 February 2008 Michael E. Koch
Chief Petty Officer, United States Navy
4 February 2008 Christopher J. West
Specialist, United States Army
4 February 2008John C. Osmolski
Sergeant, United States Army
5 February 2008Jerald Allen Whisenhunt
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
8 February 2008Luke S. Runyan
Corporal, United States Army
17 February 2008Keisha M. Morgan
Specialist, United States Army
22 February 2008Laurent J. West
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
11 March 2008Tenzin Lobsang Samten
Specialist, United States Army
12 March 2008Christopher M. Hake
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
23 March 2008William Gregory Hall
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Marine Corps
30 March 2008Timothy M. Smith
Sergeant, United States Army
7 April 2008 (In-Memory-Of-Stone In Arlington)Anthony L. Capra
Technical Sergeant, United States Air Force
9 April 2008Jason L. Brown
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
17 April 2008Ronald Ray Harrison
Specialist, United States Army
22 April 2008William T. Dix
Specialist, United States Army
30 April 2008Lawrence D. Ezell
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
30 April 2008Andrew R. Pearson
Captain, United States Army
30 April 2008Jessica Ann Ellis
Corporal, United States Army
11 May 2008John K. Daggett
Sergeant, United States Army
15 May 2008Michael L. Gonzalez
Specialist, United States Army
28 August 2008Daniel R. Sexton
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
10 September 2008Sidney J. Marceaux, Jr.
Colonel (Chaplain) United States Army
14 September 2008Thomas J. Brown
First Lieutenant, United States Army
23 September 2008Michael R. Stahlman
Colonel, United States Marine Corps
5 October 2008
Anthony Davis
Master Sergeant, United States Army
25 November 2008
Warren A. Frank
Captain, United States Marine Corps
25 November 2008Stephen G. Zapasnik
Specialist, United States Army
24 December 2008Christopher Warren Lotter
Private First Class, United States Army
31 December 2008Matthew G. Kelley
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
26 January 2009Benjamin H. Todd
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
26 January 2009Joshua M. Tillery
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
26 January 2009Philip E Windorski, Jr.
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
26 January 2009Jessica Y. Sarandrea
Specialist, United States Army
3 March 2009Benjamin Moore, Jr.
Command Sergeant Major, United States Army
24 April 2009James R. McIlvaine
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
30 April 2009Charles Keith Springle
Commander, United States Navy
11 May 2009Ryan C. McGhee
Corporal, United States Army
13 May 2009Juan C. Baldeosingh
Sergeant, United States Army
29 June 2009James R. Patton
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
18 April 2010Steve M. Theobald
Sergeant, United States ArmyMichael Paul Cassidy
Captain, United States Army
17 June 2010Morganne Marie McBeth
Specialist, United States Army
3 July 2010John Franklin Burner III
Sergeant, United States Army
16 September 2010Quadi S. Hudgins
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
2 April 2011Dylan Jeffrey Johnson
Specialist, United States Army
26 June 2011Robert Gregory Tenney, Jr.
Sergeant, United States Army
29 June 2011David E. Van Camp
Captain, United States Army
29 June 2011Daniel Lucas Elliott
Specialist, United States Army
15 July 2011
Sources: wikimapia.org
No events